New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel P. J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel; Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Java: How to Program used book

Java: How to Program

by Deitel, H. M.; Deitel, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine, no writing. Introducing Java at an beginning programming level, this book covers good programming practices, syntax, and object-oriented techniques. It explains how to use Java to access members and classes, initialize class objects, understand data abstraction, and more. The text teaches concepts through "Live Code" example. 1063 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Java: How to Program (How to Program Ser. ) used book

Java: How to Program (How to Program Ser. )

by Deitel, H. M., Deitel, Paul J other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall, 1998, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Small quarto, Softcover. 1063 pages. Very Good with name written on outside pages. Gives web sites on back cover with book's source code examples and other info for faculty, students and programmers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Acceptable. 2nd Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. 2nd Edition. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, P. J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel; Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java: How to Program used book

Java: How to Program

by Deitel, H. M.; Deitel, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java: How to Program used book

Java: How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Fine/Wraps. Fine condition w/slightly curled wraps. SECOND EDITION. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java: How to Program used book

Java: How to Program

by Deitel, H. M.; Deitel, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Very Good/Wraps. SECOND EDITION. Very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0138993947 ISBN 13: 9780138993948 bk# 38.7. f2. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Harvey M. Deitel, P. J. Deitel other copies of this book

price: $56.18

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program new book

Java How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition used book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J. other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition new book

Java How to Program, 2nd Edition

by Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J. other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138993948 ISBN: 0138993947

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.