» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Thelma, And Spinrad, Leonard, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Thelma, And Spinrad, Leonard, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good. 0138245576 * HARDCOVER * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Thelma, and Spinrad, Leonard, and Spierad, Thelma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 650 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard Spinrad, Thelma Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Pub Date: 7/1/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 650. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very Good. 1982 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards are fine, DJ shows lot of rubbing & shelfwear to edges, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight, over 700pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Leonard & Spinrad, Thelma other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARKER PUBLISHING CO., INC. [ 1/1979] ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780138245573 [SPINRAD, LEONARD & SPINRAD, THELMA] SPEAKER'S LIFETIME LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Thelma, And Spinrad, Leonard, And Spierad, Thelma other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Light rubbing at the corners. About the last 1/4 of the pages have a tendency to stick together from water exposure but can easily be seperated without any damage. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 650 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Leonard; Spinrad, Thelma other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very Good. 7 x 9.5 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the blue spine with a plain blue cover. This book unlocks a treasure-trove of wisdom that can give you the basis for a successful public speech every day of every year for the rest of your life. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library By Spinrad, Leonard used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library By Spinrad, Leonard

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Like New. Exactly as shown. 1979/Parker Publishing. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Library binding. Dj (only) shows slight wear in the usual places. From Private Collection. Pristine Condition. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Spinrad, Thelma, and Spinrad, Leonard, and Spierad, Thelma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Espresso Book Shop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Good. Includes Dust Jacket! No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Like New. Stamps on front and inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Speaker's Lifetime Library used book

Speaker's Lifetime Library

by Leonard. Spinrad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245573 ISBN: 0138245576

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.