» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendelton, Winston K, and Pendleton, Winston K other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, Great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendelton, Winston K, and Pendleton, Winston K other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice used copy. a note or two in a margin, otherwise clean and gently used. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendleton, Winston K. other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendleton, Winston K. other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 261 pages with index; Light working copy; Textblock is tight with very light highlighting and blind-stamp in two places; Bright blue dust-jacket has been laminated and attached to the book; Has modest shelf and edge wear including former owners blind-stamp to front panel, top right; A pleasant looking copy; ....(Now open any speech with the audience in the palm of your hand. With actual examples of how the experts do it and 811 platform ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendelton, Winston K., And Pendleton, Winston K. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendelton, Winston K, and Pendleton, Winston K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendelton, Winston K, and Pendleton, Winston K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendleton, Winston K. other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 10/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. 0138245258 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Pendleton, Winston K. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speaker's Handbook of Successful Openers and Closers By Pendleton, Winston K.

by Winston K. Pendleton other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780138245252 ISBN: 0138245258

Description: Like New. Lg hbb blue nice 6/5/5 A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.