» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America: the Peoples of Early America

by Gary B. Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Fair. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. Paperback, 1974 CR, Prentice Hall, X-LIB W/USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, Minor cvr wear w/few pencil check marks, faint underlines, text is still clean appearing, very usable, no other marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America: the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Slightly creases and slightly soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Red, White, and Black: The Peoples of Early America by Nash, Gary B. Prentice-Hall, 1974. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 013769802X. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover & corners, nick at lower spine, tag residue/chipping spot on upper front corner, highlighting in text; Prentice-Hall history of the American people series; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Very Good. Name of precious owner on first page. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of...

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Very good. Published in 1974 by Prentice Hall, a fine 350-page softcover book, apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (3018) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America: the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: VG+++ No Jacket. History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--very light shelfwear to top edge of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America: the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: G in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. P.O.N. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red, White, and Black the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: VG+/NONE. 013769802x. Edges/ corners slightly rubbed.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim's Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Nash, Gary B other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Collectible; Good. Good; Collectible PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Gary B Nash other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. Good+: light highlighting on less than 10 pp, otherwise clean & tight copy. 350pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red White and Black the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780137698028 [NASH, GARY B. ] RED WHITE AND BLACK THE PEOPLES OF EARLY AMERICA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America

by Nash, Gary B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A history of prerevolutionary America, with a strong focus on the racial, ethnic, and tribal tensions and strife amongst the various peoples-whites, black slaves, and Indians-colliding throughout the eastern portion of the continent. Softcover, contains maps, illustrations, bibliographical essay, indexed, 350pp., book shows one small pen marking to front page, several clear tape reinforcements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red, White, and Black: the Peoples of Early America (Prentice-Hall History of the American People Series)

by Nash, Gary B other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 9th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780137698028 ISBN: 013769802X

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 013769802X #15479. 1st edition / 9th printing. Good, Spine & edges of covers are slightly darkened, "property of" & name written on top of inside front cover. 15 x 23cm. soft cover. 350pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.