» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G. & Albert A. Masto & Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. 0136765297. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 11 x 8.75 Inches; 615 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morrisalbert A. Mastoalbert M other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G, and Maisto, Albert A other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Book is in excellent shape but small neat margin notes written throughout. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 615 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 4th used book

Understanding Psychology, 4th

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert; Masto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G, and Maisto, Albert A other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 615 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G.; Masto, Albert A.; Maisto... other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Masto; Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight wear from storage and use); otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G.; Masto, Albert A.; Maisto, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Very Good. 0136765297 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 1998. Condition: Very Good. May have some to moderate amounts of shelf wear, corner wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G.; Masto, Albert A.; Maisto, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Fine. 0136765297 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G.; Masto, Albert A.; Maisto, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Fine. 0136765297 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Masto; Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Masto; Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 4th Edition. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Masto, Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 4th Edition. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology new book

Understanding Psychology

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Masto; Albert Maisto other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology new book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G.; Masto, Albert A.; Maisto... other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: New. Exterior and Interior in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelfware. We ship no later than next day, also we use padded envelopes. Exterior and Interior in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelfware. We ship no later than next day, also we use padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G, and Maisto, Albert A other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136765295 ISBN: 0136765297

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 615 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.