|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780135295465
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Good. Dust jacket has some minor water damage Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 0135363837. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Very Good. 0135295467. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Very Good. 0135295467 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, page edges slightly stained, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011992 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. -7th printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New Condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 435 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Very Good. 0135295467 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Very Good. 0135295467 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Harold E. Meyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: 0135295467. 0135295467 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Revised and expanded. Some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters
by
Meyer, Harold E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780135295465
ISBN: 0135295467
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |