New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some minor water damage Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 0135363837. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good. 0135295467. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good. 0135295467 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev&Expndd. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, page edges slightly stained, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011992 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. -7th printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New Condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 435 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good. 0135295467 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good. 0135295467 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: 0135295467. 0135295467 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Revised and expanded. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters