» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Technology in Action, Complete (Go! ) used book

Technology in Action, Complete (Go! )

by Evans, Alan; Poatsy, Mary Anne; Martin, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. 0135137209 Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact. High-lighting to some of the pages. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the cover and edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Technology in Action, Complete (5th Edition) (Go! ) used book

Technology in Action, Complete (5th Edition) (Go! )

by Alan Evans, Mary Ann Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Technology in Action, Complete (5th Edition) (Go! ) used book

Technology in Action, Complete (5th Edition) (Go! )

by Alan Evans, Mary Ann Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action, Complete used book

Go! Technology in Action, Complete

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Go!. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action, Complete used book

Go! Technology in Action, Complete

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Go!. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action, Complete used book

Go! Technology in Action, Complete

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: New with Two CD's, ships in 24hrs. Go! . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L. Zavala, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 G used book

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 G

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, 18010 Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Go! . Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 703 pages titled " GO! TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Complete, Fifth Edition, written by Evans, Martin and Poatsy and published in 2009 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-513720-9 ) This textbook contains an opened packet that includes two CD ROMs. (18010) This textbook shows minor to moderate cover, edge and corner wear. The top corners of the front cover is somewhat creased. A few of the initial ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 G used book

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 G

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, 18011 Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Go! . Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 703 pages titled " GO! TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Complete, Fifth Edition, written by Evans, Martin and Poatsy and published in 2009 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-513720-9 ) This textbook contains an opened packet that includes two CD ROMs. (18011) This textbook shows minor to moderate cover, edge and corner wear. The Small areas on the front cover are slightly creased or worn. Minor wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 VG used book

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 VG

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, 13945 Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Go! . Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 703 pages titled " GO! TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Complete, Fifth Edition, written by Evans, Martin and Poatsy and published in 2009 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-513720-9 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (13945) This textbook shows only very minor cover, edge and corner wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. Chapter ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 VG used book

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 VG

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, 17979 Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Go! . Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 703 pages titled " GO! TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Complete, Fifth Edition, written by Evans, Martin and Poatsy and published in 2009 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-513720-9 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (17979) This textbook shows only minor cover, edge and corner wear. The bottom edge of the front cover is slightly curled. Thumbing through the pages, I found little ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 NM used book

GO TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 5TH COMPLETE 2009 0135137209 NM

by Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, 14404 Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Go! . Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION softbound textbook of 703 pages titled " GO! TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Complete, Fifth Edition, written by Evans, Martin and Poatsy and published in 2009 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-513720-9 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (14404) In addition, this textbook includes a sealed in plastic packet "Go! with Microsoft ". This packet includes CD ROMs or DVDs. This textbook shows negligible cover, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th used book

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th

by Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Anne other copies of this book

price: $137.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th used book

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th

by Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Anne other copies of this book

price: $137.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has small upper/lower front corner creases otherwise in nice condition. NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th new book

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th

by Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Anne other copies of this book

price: $139.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: New. Book is New, Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th used book

Go! Technology in Action: Complete, 5th

by Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Anne other copies of this book

price: $141.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Like New. Book appears New, the cover has minor wear. Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Technology in Action, Complete (Go! ) new book

Technology in Action, Complete (Go! )

by Alan Evans, Mary Anne Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $360.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008/01/12 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Technology in Action, Complete (Go! ) used book

Technology in Action, Complete (Go! )

by Alan Evans, Mary Anne Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Used-Good stickers on front and back covers. 5th May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Technology in Action, Complete (5th Edition) (Go! ) used book

Technology in Action, Complete (5th Edition) (Go! )

by Alan Evans, Mary Ann Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CDs are included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory

by Evans, Alan/ Poatsy, Mary Anne/ Martin, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. CD-ROMs Not Included. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24296717 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory

by Evans, Alan/ Poatsy, Mary Anne/ Martin, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24266001 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory

by Evans, Alan/ Poatsy, Mary Anne/ Martin, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24265996 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory

by Evans, Alan/ Poatsy, Mary Anne/ Martin, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24265997 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Technology in Action, By Evans, Complete 5th Edition, Introductory

by Evans, Alan/ Poatsy, Mary Anne/ Martin, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. 1 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24296203 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Go! Technology in Action, By Evans, 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Go! Technology in Action, By Evans, 5th Edition, Introductory

by Alan Evans, Mary Ann Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Spiral. Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. Almost new condition. SKU: 23862018 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208 Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. Almost new condition. SKU: 23862018 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Go! Technology in Action, By Evans, 5th Edition, Introductory used book

Go! Technology in Action, By Evans, 5th Edition, Introductory

by Alan Evans, Mary Ann Poatsy, Kendall Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137208 ISBN: 0135137209

Description: Fine. Spiral. Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. Almost new condition. SKU: 24253551 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135137208. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.