» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Acceptable. 1ST INSIDE FRONT COVER PAGE TORN, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications: Principles and Practice used book

Wireless Communications: Principles and Practice

by Rappaport, Theodore S other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Good. 0133755363 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Very Good. 0133755363 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. 0133755363 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. 0133755363 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. 0133755363 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. 0133755363 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappapor, other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. 0133755363. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $69.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappapor, other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappapor, other copies of this book

price: $77.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappapor, other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $82.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Communications new book

Wireless Communications

by Rappaport, Theodore S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: New. Brand new hardback/no DJ (as issued), truly as new, unopened, unread, unmarked. Trivial edge/corners bumped/shelf wear (sat on bookstore shelf too long). Satisfaction guaranteed or I will quickly, cheerfully refund your money. Check my feedback. B1-04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nowlin Sales & Consulting, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Wireless Communications used book

Wireless Communications

by Theodore S. Rappaport other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780133755367 ISBN: 0133755363

Description: Good. Lots of markings, wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: s.strasser_books, OR, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.