New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: 1985. Hardcover. Rev Sub. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Good. 0133191877 stain on front cover, Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: 1985. Hardcover. Rev Sub. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and previous owner inscription to inside front cover. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and 1/4 inch closed tear to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, pages very clean and tight, black cloth cover in very good condition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly soiled"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex Library book with all the markings including stamps, stkrs, pockets, etc. Other than library markings, book has no apparent markings throughout. Great reaading copy. Tightly bound. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Rev Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. 348 p.; 1.10" x 9.20" x 6.20". 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life (the Revised Edition) used book

The First Three Years of Life (the Revised Edition)

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall,, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5X9.25. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like New-==339 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has some slight fading. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadNow, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780133191875 ISBN: 0133191877

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent