» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter; Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Scrape marks on dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred; Weber, Tammy other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Mild rubbing of cover. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter; Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name is marked out on first endpaper, otherwise excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips [Revised and Updated Edition] used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips [Revised and Updated Edition]

by Carter, Mildred; Weber, Tammy other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reward Books, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. VG, hc, no DJ, ends bumped, 343pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $184.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred; Weber, Tammy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Fair. 0132997282 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred; Weber, Tammy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Fair. 0132997282 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. No DJ; previous owner's writing to back endpaper; good overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred; Weber, Tammy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very Good. 0132997282 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.