» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Leedy, Paul D.; Newby, Timothy J.; Ertmer, Peggy A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Good. 0132414074 Good Condition, Highlighting On Some Pages, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Leedy, Paul D.; Newby, Timothy J... other copies of this book

price: $65.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Fine; Collectible. 6th Edition Paperback. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has light crease on front cover. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Paperback. 6 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Leedy, Paul D, and Newby, Timothy J (Contributions by), and Ertmer, Peggy A (Contributions by) other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges, light scuffing, some indentations and creases on the covers, and there is highlighting/underlining/and some margin notes.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear. Minimal Highlighting. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design new book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Leedy, Paul D.; Newby, Timothy J.; Ertmer, Peggy A. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: New. 0132414074. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research-Planning and Design new book

Practical Research-Planning and Design

by Leedy, other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Practical Research-Planning and Design new book

Practical Research-Planning and Design

by Leedy, other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $70.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Research: Planning and Design used book

Practical Research: Planning and Design

by Paul D. Leedy, Timothy J. Newby, Peggy A. Ertmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132414074 ISBN: 0132414074

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.