Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780132085380
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Dialogues of the soul and mortal self in time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Good. xiv, 141 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Poems. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Good. 0132085380. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane, Illustrated By Butts, Robert, F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Poor. General wear. Usual library marks. Jacket torn & worn, at spine & edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horners Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts/Drawings By Robert F. Butts
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Shelf 898. 6.25 by 9 inches. Hardcover with dj. First number is 2 on numberline. Published by Prentice Hall 1975. Book Very Good condition. Dj near vg condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Robert Butts, Drawings. Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interior as new. Dust Jacket has pieces torn off upper back and edge wear. Rubbing at top of book cover. In this book Roberts explores the nature of her own physical reality and the tension between that and her spiritual beliefs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ningpo1028 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Butts, Robert F. Good. Edge Tears on Jacket. Ex-Library General wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cal's Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: ISBN: 0132085380. Hardcover, 8vo, xv+142pp, b/w illustrations. Pale spotting to top edge otherwise VG in G to VG d/w rubbed and edgeworn now protected. Poetry and transcendence. Illustrated by Robert F. Butts. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Basilisk Bookshop ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul: and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1st printing @1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 142pp, illus Butts, Robert F. edgewear, chips, scrapes, fading, rubbing, scratches, creases, yellowing, dust jacket. corners bumped, shelfwear, cover. light yellowing edges & end pages, clean, tight, text. roberts. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Acceptable. Front of dust jacket worn. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. There is some pen in the book, and the dj has minor tears to the edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Good. Green cloth cover with minor foxing to cover. Bent back page. May have some shelf wear. read more
Dialogues of the Soul
by
Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amsterdam, New York, U.S.A. : Xs Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good-dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Good. 0132085380 Edge wear. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: HC-Cloth
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Robert F Butts. Good. Graphically chronicles the crucial inner battle that each of us, part spirit and part creature, must fight and-as Jane Roberts does-win. Pages clean and intact. read more
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, [1975]
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, [1975]
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xs Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Roberts, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Drawings By Robert F. Butts. Very Good in Good jacket. Book HB w/ dj good-1975 Prentice Hall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
haven ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
by
Jane Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780132085380
ISBN: 0132085380
Description: Robert F. Butts. Very Good in Fair jacket. Poetry Book. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Graphically chronicles the crucial inner battle that each ofus, part spirit and part creature, must fight and-as Jane Roberts does-win. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out, strong binding, no markings, no missig pages. Not an ex-lib copy. Covers in great shape. DJ shows consoderable time, use, and shelf wear. Couple of scratches, minor rubbing and minor tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Flying Elf Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.