» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Org Behav& Sal Cdrom& Dk Esstls Mgrs Negotg

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League.

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean and tight with edge wear and shelf wear of the dust jacket, with tiny tears on the edge of dj. Inside clean with no markings. xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "An Associated Features book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League

by Hollander, Zander; Bock, Hal other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear and slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League.

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj w. nicks, tears, but substantially there-good + xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: bw photos; index "An Associated Features book. " PARK vs. ORR cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League

by Hollander, Zander, and Bock, Hal other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. nick in spine and dj, worn dj with edge chips and tears. xi, 623 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "An Associated Features book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander & Hal Bock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. REVISED ED. PRENTICE-HALL., 2ND P. INCLUDES THE 1973-74 SEASON. 702 PPS. VG/GOOD+. TOP OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES ARE DUSTY SOILED. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Org Behav& Sal Cdrom&Dk Esstls Mgrs Negotg

by Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0131599054 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-13-159905-4. G+/G; possible reprint since LOC number begins with 76; dj price clipped and a bit crumpled in protective Mylar wrap; 623 pages, B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Org Behav& Sal Cdrom&Dk Esstls Mgrs Negotg

by Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Good. Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / red cloth hardcover / no dust jacket / spine faded / 1970 1st edition. T186A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey

by Hollander, Zander And Hal Bock other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has light rubbing to spine ends. Corners bumped. Dustwrapper has slight browning to panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Records of the National Hockey League

by Hollander, Zander; Bock, Hal other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ILLUSTRATED Very good red cloth. Pictorial endpapers. Previous owner name inside. Very good white color pictorial price-clipped DJ. Light wear and tear. (1970), 4to, xi, [3], 623pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Encyclopedia of Ice Hockey, the Heroes, Teams, Great Moments, and Record

by Editors Zander Hollander; Hal Block other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131599055 ISBN: 0131599054

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.