» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition)

by David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, Paul C. Light, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Includes "Make It Real" CD, as well as "American Government Student Library. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) (Paperback) used book

Government By the People, Brief (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) (Paperback)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) (Paperback) used book

Government By the People, Brief (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) (Paperback)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, Paul C. Light, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. Good condition. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Government used book

Government

by The People, Brief Version (7th Edition) [Paperback] other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback (CD Included)-Inside has a few minor highlights and is otherwise in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by Magleby, David B.; O'Brien, David M.; Light, Paul C.; Peltason, J. W.; Cronin, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Fair. 0131578170 Quality used book! Cover wear. May contain highlighting/writing inside. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Check my feedback or contact me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 FAIR used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 FAIR

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 12144 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (12144) This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of the cover corners are somewhat folded or creased. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 GOOD used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 GOOD

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 12191 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (12191) This textbook shows minor to moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat scuffed or split. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 GOOD used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 GOOD

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 12863 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook originally included a CD ROM, but is now missing. (12863) This textbook shows minor to moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 GOOD used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 GOOD

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 14588 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (14588) This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat scuffed or split. The first 20 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 VG used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 VG

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 13238 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (13238) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. Two of the cover corners are crimped and slightly split. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 VG used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 VG

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 12031 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (12031) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The front cover has a crease. A few of the internal ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 VG used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 VG

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17245 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (17245) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and binding edges are slightly split ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 NM used book

GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE 7TH BRIEF 2008 0131578170 NM

by Magleby, David B, and O'Brien, David M, and Light, Paul C, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17230 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Government by the People. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION softbound textbook of 503 pages titled " GOVERNMENT BY THE PEOPLE " Seventh Edition, Brief Edition written by Magleby, O'Brien, Light, Peltason and Cronin and published in 2008 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-157817-0 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (17230) This textbook shows minimal cover, corner and edge wear. Fanning through the internal pages, I found little, if any, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) new book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien; Paul C. Light; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: This is an Instructor's Copy(same content as student edition with publisher's Instructor markings on cover). 7th Edition, Brief edition. Brand new, includes DVDs. Copyright 2008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief (7th Edition) (Government By the People) new book

Government By the People, Brief (7th Edition) (Government By the People)

by David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, Paul C. Light, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $52.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: New. W/ CD *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien; Paul C. Light; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $70.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien; Paul C. Light; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $70.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) new book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien; Paul C. Light; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $117.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) new book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B Magleby; David M. O'Brien; Paul C Light; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $137.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition)

by David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, Paul C. Light, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition)

by David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien; Paul C. Light; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

Government By the People Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, Paul C. Light, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. May contain notes/highlighting. Includes CD. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, Paul C. Light, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Good. Used-Good With CD! . 7th May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition) used book

Government By the People, Brief Version (7th Edition)

by Magleby, David B.; O'Brien, David M.; Light, Paul C.; Peltason, J. W.; Cronin, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131578173 ISBN: 0131578170

Description: Very Good. 0131578170 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.