New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Good. Eighth edition Solid condition with moderate markings/highlighting to the pages and wear to the cover: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Varsity Room, LLC, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Fine. 0131439944 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management--Eight Edition used book

Management--Eight Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P. & Coulter, Mary K. other copies of this book

price: $26.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4'" Book is near fine in gray color illustrated boards with brown and gray lettering...this is the 8th Edition with publish date 2005...text is secure to binding and clean...608 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...some highlighting in this used copy...a good study copy for the student or researcher. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

MANAGEMENT 8TH ROBBINS 2005 608PAGES HB 0131439944 G used book

MANAGEMENT 8TH ROBBINS 2005 608PAGES HB 0131439944 G

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2740 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 608 pages titled " MANAGEMENT " Eighth Edition written by Stephen P. Robbins and Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-143994-4 ). (2740) This textbook has minor to moderate cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

MANAGEMENT 8TH ROBBINS 2005 608PAGES HB 0131439944 NM used book

MANAGEMENT 8TH ROBBINS 2005 608PAGES HB 0131439944 NM

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4871 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 608 pages titled " MANAGEMENT " Eighth Edition written by Stephen P. Robbins and Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-143994-4 ). (4871) This textbook has neglible cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

MANAGEMENT 8TH ROBBINS 2005 608PAGES HB 0131439944 NM used book

MANAGEMENT 8TH ROBBINS 2005 608PAGES HB 0131439944 NM

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4872 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 608 pages titled " MANAGEMENT " Eighth Edition written by Stephen P. Robbins and Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-143994-4 ). (4872) This textbook has neglible cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management (8th Edition) new book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: New. Pristine Condition. ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management--Eight Edition used book

Management--Eight Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P. & Coulter, Mary K. other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4'" Book is near fine in gray color illustrated boards with brown and gray lettering...this is the 8th Edition with publish date 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...608 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...a good find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $29.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Very Good. 10.9 x 8.5 x 1.2 inches. 8th edition. Firm with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management new book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $35.88

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Annotated Instructor s Edition (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management new book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. t2. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 8th used book

Management, 8th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary K. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Used Good. Text has highlighting. Cover has some wear around edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 8th used book

Management, 8th

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light highlighting, the cover is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 8th used book

Management, 8th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary K. other copies of this book

price: $48.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover has light shelf wear/ corner wear. Outer three edges are marked with black line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 8th used book

Management, 8th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary K. other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover is in very nice condition. Includes Sealed Self-Assessment Library 2.0 CD-ROM and Student Access Kit. The Kit has been opened but the Access Code is STILL SEALED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 8th new book

Management, 8th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary K. other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: New. Book is new. Pages are crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Very Good. 0131439944 Hardcover in very good condition. Lite hi-liting with few notes. Contains unopened Cd-Rom. No dust jacket issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management (8th Edition) new book

Management (8th Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $131.60

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management new book

Management

by Stephen�Robbins other copies of this book

price: $244.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: New Hardcover, (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01 Jan 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management (8th Edition) used book

Management (8th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Acceptable. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Many copies available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: