|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780131402461
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times
by
Hill, John William, And Kolb, Doris K
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 10th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 07/2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill, Doris K. Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. Clean text, stained page-edges. Stained, scuffed covers w/corner creases & corner edgewear. Tail-& head-cap creasing (wear at head-cap). No DJ. read more
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill~Doris K. Kolb~Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Fair. 0131402463 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition By Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K...
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Very Good. Appears to have no marks. Wear to cover and bookstore sticker. read more
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times
by
Hill, John William, and Kolb, Doris K
other copies of this book
Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some highlighting and notes. Some pages folded. Corners are worn and bumped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 669 pages plus appendices. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K.; Kolb, Doris K
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. 0131402463. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times 10th
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K.; Hill, John William
other copies of this book
Edition: 10th Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Has a small used stamp on the outer page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times 10th
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K.; Hill, John William
other copies of this book
Edition: 10th Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking, Upper corner of cover has been bumped, Some shelf wear, otherwise Nice looking book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times 10th
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K.; Hill, John William
other copies of this book
Edition: 10th Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking, Some light shelf wear. Nice looking book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
Hill, John W.; Kolb, Doris K.; Hill, John William
other copies of this book
Edition: 10th Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Near New. Some light shelf and cover wear otherwise appears never used. Nice looking book. Text is unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times
by
Hill, John William, and Kolb, Doris K
other copies of this book
Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times
by
John W. Hill
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: New Paperback, 669 pages. Pearson Education (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill, Doris K. Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill Doris K. Kolb Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill Doris K. Kolb Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill Doris K. Kolb Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill Doris K. Kolb Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill, Doris K. Kolb, Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill, Doris K. Kolb, Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill, Doris K. Kolb, Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry for Changing Times, 10th Edition
by
John W. Hill, Doris K. Kolb, Doris K Kolb
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131402461
ISBN: 0131402463
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |