» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. With CD. 7th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. 7th edition with CD. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. 7th edition with CD. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/13/2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/13/2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/13/2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics used book

Society: the Basics

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 2/13/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 544 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by Macionis, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Used-Acceptable. Underling or highlighting thru book Has previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition [Paperback] By Macionis, John J. used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition [Paperback] By Macionis, John J.

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. By John J. Macionis; ISBN: 0131111647; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2003-02-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.24 oz.; (149JZ1030085) 2003 SOFTCOVER STATED 7TH EDITION, CD-ROM SEALED INSIDE BACK COVER, ISBN#0131111647, 515 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SOME LIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES, SCUFFING ON COVER SURFACES, SMALL STAINS ON TEXT EDGES, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by John J. Macionis; ISBN: 0131111647; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2003-02-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.24 oz.; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: The Basics used book

Society: The Basics

by Macionis, John J other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. FACTORY SEALED CD-ROM INCLUDED.....some shelf wear. cover corner turn line.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..07/09... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. Very nice, clean and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Fair. 0131111647 7th edition with CD tight paperback highlighting throughout corners curled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: The Basics used book

Society: The Basics

by Macionis, John J other copies of this book

price: $18.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. (A29-10/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition new book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $24.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: New. Brand New-remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics: Seventh Edition (Cd-Rom Included) used book

Society: the Basics: Seventh Edition (Cd-Rom Included)

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Near-Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated Seventh Edition. INCLUDES New/Unopened CD-ROM in back of book. Near-fine copy of this over-sized book. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. NO remainder marks or clippings. Nicely illustrated throughout. 513 pages. From the Publisher This book is an excellent all-in-one source for those interested in an introduction to sociology. The book offers a complete multimedia package: the textbook, an interactive CD-ROM, and an innovative Companion Website ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: The Basics new book

Society: The Basics

by Macionis, John J other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Annotated Instructor s Edition WITH CD (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, 7th used book

Society: the Basics, 7th

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has wear with creasing. Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, 7th used book

Society: the Basics, 7th

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has wear with front side outer edge wear. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics used book

Society: the Basics

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Seventh Edition. Water spill has left upper corners of first part of book "rippled". Pages have highlighted text. Sealed CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition used book

Society: the Basics, Seventh Edition

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $30.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780131111646 ISBN: 0131111647

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.