New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems used book

Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Jane P, And Laudon, Kenneth C other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. softcover; cover edges have some crimping and wear; some pencil marks in text; RTB79. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. 0131014986 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems 2004-Instr Copy used book

Management Information Systems 2004-Instr Copy

by Laudon, Jane P, and Laudon, Kenneth C other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This is an instr copy with the ISBN of 0131404458. The binding is somwhat bent, but the textbook is still very much intact. You can save some money with this one as it will certainly suffice for your course. Fanning through the pages, I saw no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. 104 Pages of Underlining out of 534, Aboput 20% of the Book, Has Two Black Remainder Marks Along Edge of Pages, Corner Tips and Edge of Spine Beginning to Wear Through to Boards, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm--Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm--Eighth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $44.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4'" Book is near fine in black glossy color illustrated boards with red and white lettering...text is tight and clean...neat highlightin on some pages...534 pages plus references and indexes, crisp with sharp edges and corners--no annotations observed...interesting and informative student papers and essays laid in...a good find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th used book

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. This copy states "Copyright 2004. " Eight Edition, 12-Z. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems used book

Management Information Systems

by Laudon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: pearson prentice hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly worn. No visible marks or highlighting! ! Originally distributed as a sample copy for review. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $15.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0131014986 ISBN 13: 9780131014985 bk# 89.7. f1. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $16.13

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Good. 0131014986 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Fair. 0131014986 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Very Good. 8th Edition 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition used book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $28.04

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: Very Good. 0131014986 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition new book

Management Information Systems, Eighth Edition

other copies of this book

price: $31.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131014985 ISBN: 0131014986

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: