|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780130909510
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED No CD; Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey; Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied custo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied custo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compan. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra Fifth Edition
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 5th Edit, lightly used clean copy, large softcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine intact, covers bright and glossy; 2-inch repaired tear, otherwise as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 crisp tight paperback clean interior. read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra: Fifth Edition
by
Tobey, John & Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback. Writing on title page, else clean and unmarked. 628 pages, plus Glossary, Appendices, Solutions to Practice Problems, Answers to Selected Exercises and Index. read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Very Good. 0130909513 5th edition crsip tight laminated paperback appears unsed. read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra, 5th Edition
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: New. Book is new, In Excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 5
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: New. ISBN10: 0130909513. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra
by
John Tobey
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1901
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: New Paperback, 725 pages. Prentice Hall (1901) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 01 Jan 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey~Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey~Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: New. Shrinkwrapped with MathPro 5 CD! Brand New! read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130909510
ISBN: 0130909513
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |