New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED No CD; Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey; Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied custo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied custo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra Fifth Edition used book

Beginning Algebra Fifth Edition

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 5th Edit, lightly used clean copy, large softcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine intact, covers bright and glossy; 2-inch repaired tear, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 crisp tight paperback clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra: Fifth Edition used book

Beginning Algebra: Fifth Edition

by Tobey, John & Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle River, N.J. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback. Writing on title page, else clean and unmarked. 628 pages, plus Glossary, Appendices, Solutions to Practice Problems, Answers to Selected Exercises and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Very Good. 0130909513 5th edition crsip tight laminated paperback appears unsed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra, 5th Edition new book

Beginning Algebra, 5th Edition

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: New. Book is new, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) new book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $177.29

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 5 Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: New. ISBN10: 0130909513. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra new book

Beginning Algebra

by John Tobey other copies of this book

price: $183.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1901 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: New Paperback, 725 pages. Prentice Hall (1901) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra new book

Beginning Algebra

by Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 01 Jan 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) new book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey~Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) new book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey~Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: New. Shrinkwrapped with MathPro 5 CD! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition) used book

Beginning Algebra (5th Edition)

by John Tobey Jeffrey Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130909510 ISBN: 0130909513

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?