New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (2nd Edition) new book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (2nd Edition) new book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: New. Slight shelf wear on cover GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra new book

College Algebra

by Robert Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $161.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: New Hardcover, 760 pages. Pearson Education (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Blitzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Very Good. 0130878286 Product Description For college algebra or preparation for calculus courses without trigonometry. Integrates word problems throughout the text. Retains unique Historical Perspectives and Calculator Comment boxes. Intuitive approach emphasizes graphing to demonstrate concepts. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From the Publisher A proven motivator for students of diverse mathematical backgrounds, this text is organized and written ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Blitzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 01 Jan 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Blitzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Fair. 0130878286 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) new book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) new book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $5.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Blitzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Fair. 0130878286 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Blitzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $17.18

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Good. 0130878286 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $18.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0130878286 ISBN 13: 9780130878281 bk# 66.7. f1. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $25.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Very Good. Text-Annotated Instructor's Edition. Contents same as STUDENT EDITION but with ANSWERS OR MARGIN NOTES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Blitzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $29.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Fair. 0130878286 *dd* SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $29.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Robert F. Blitzer other copies of this book

price: $29.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130878281 ISBN: 0130878286

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.