» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce, Virgilio A.F. Almeida other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A, and Almeida, Virgilio A F other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $32.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. 0130863289 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce; Virgilio A.F. Almeida other copies of this book

price: $55.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A, and Almeida, Virgilio A F other copies of this book

price: $59.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce, Virgilio A.F. Almeida other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce, Virgilio A.F. Almeida other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Very Good. Covers scuffed. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. 0130863289 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. 0130863289 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. 0130863289 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. 0130863289 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. 0130863289 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A. / Almeida, Virgilio A. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce, Virgilio A. F. Almeida other copies of this book

price: $23.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (May 15, 2000) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. 0130863289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $26.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. 0130863289 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $26.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Good. 0130863289 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A. Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $40.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: BRAND NEW. 0130863289. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A., Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $40.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning, Daniel a. Menasce new book

Scaling for E-Business Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning, Daniel a. Menasce

other copies of this book

price: $43.63

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Perf new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Perf

by Menasce, Daniel A. And Almeida, Virgilio other copies of this book

price: $44.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. Foreword by Jim Gray Microsoft Research and 1998 ACM Turing Award Recipient The Complete Guide to Techniques and Models to Evaluate and Plan E-Business Sites! Avoid losing customers due to site crashes Performance modeling and capacity planning fo... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $52.75

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: As New. 0130863289. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A.; Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $52.75

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: As New. 0130863289. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning used book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Menasce, Daniel A., Almeida, Virgilio A.F. other copies of this book

price: $58.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning new book

Scaling for E-Business: Technologies, Models, Performance, and Capacity Planning

by Daniel A. Menasce other copies of this book

price: $60.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130863287 ISBN: 0130863289

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.