Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 6th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-07-01
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 6th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-07-01
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-07-01
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Crease in front cover. Some minor edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking. Bend in cover. Few pages bent in corners. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking. Minor wear to cover. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has moderate shelf wear. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has moderate shelf wear and creasing. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Good. Text has very minor highlighting, cover has heavy shelf wear with slight corner bend. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780130480378ISBN:0130480371
Description: Used Good. Text clean, cover has some shelf wear.. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.