» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G, and Maisto, Albert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G, and Maisto, Albert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology used book

Understanding Psychology

by Morris, Charles G, and Maisto, Albert A other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Meister, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Crease in front cover. Some minor edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very Good. Textbook is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) [Paperback] By Charles G. Morris

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Very Good. Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition) used book

Understanding Psychology (6th Edition)

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Good. 0130480371 2003 6th edition tight softcover covers curled interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $45.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking. Bend in cover. Few pages bent in corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $50.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking. Minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has moderate shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Good. Text has very minor highlighting, cover has heavy shelf wear with slight corner bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition used book

Understanding Psychology, 6th Edition

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130480378 ISBN: 0130480371

Description: Used Good. Text clean, cover has some shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.