New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simon and Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

Simon and Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Annotated Instr Copy. Like New, a few markings, no supplements or CD's! A shelf wear mark or two on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers new book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Very Good. 0130409642 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman; Nudelman, Jerrold other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. The book is misshapen with the front cover having the forward lean. The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. Some shelf wear to the covers with a corner showing wear to the cardboard. A still useful edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. heavy book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 894 p. Audience: General/trade. Complete writing toutor................information on how to do online reaearch and much more........... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Homeless Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 2002==TEACHERS EDITION 6TH EDITION NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers, 6th used book

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers, 6th

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light corner bumps and scuffs to the spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers new book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: New. 0130409642. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Bonsai, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. Instructor's Edition. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers new book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. annotated Instructor edition 6th hardcover edition, all student content plus learning tips. quicker shipper w. trcking # Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 894 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Text, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simon and Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

Simon and Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Q.; Strom, Cy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. 2001 pearson education canada hardcover edition. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook for Writers 6e used book

Handbook for Writers 6e

by Troyka, Lynn Q. Itman other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P-H Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Very Good. Sixth edition; pictorial hardcover; clean text; very nice excpet for one bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

The Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Lynn Quitman Troyka other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130409645 ISBN: 0130409642

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers used book

Simon & Schuster Handbook for Writers

by Troyka, Lynn Quitman other copies of this book