Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780130315663
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: National
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 7/16/2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, appears never used, Light Cover/edge wear, very nice book, Ships Next Business Day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hannah K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns~J. W. Peltason~Thomas E. Cro
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Book has highlighting. 2001-2002 Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Government by the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition
by
Obrien, David, and Burns, James MacGregor
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 19th National ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. hc new unused smoke free. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J AND D ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Acceptable. 2002-FAIR/HEAVILY WORN CORNERS-A fair used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. 185-page softcover resource. A good copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Government
by
The People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Government
by
The People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition...
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Very good. UNUSED/ 2001-2002 NATIONAL VERSION/ SLIGHT STORAGE WEAR TO CORNERS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
William Ponder ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! Unused access code included. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Like New. 0130315664. VA25-110259141; 3.4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition...
by
James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: New. Brand new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
Burns, James Macgregor; Peltason, J. W.; Cronin, Thomas E.; Magleby, David B.; O'Brien, David M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Good. 0130315664 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
Ecce Romani I: Burns, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, J.W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, Victoria Kimbrough (Hardcover, 2001)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: LIKE_NEW. Book looks brand new-needed in this hot political climate! great for home schoolers. Government by the people 2001-02 edition-National version. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nitax2 ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
James Macgregor Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)
by
Burns, James Macgregor; Peltason, J. W.; Cronin, Thomas E.; Magleby, David B.; O'Brien, David M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: New. 0130315664. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version
by
Burns, Peltason, Cronin, Magleby, O*Brien,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 19th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Government By the People, National Version
by
Burns, Peltason, Cronin, Magleby, O*Brien,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 19th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Government By the People, National Version
by
Burns, Peltason, Cronin, Magleby, O*Brien,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 19th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130315663
ISBN: 0130315664
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.