» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: National Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, appears never used, Light Cover/edge wear, very nice book, Ships Next Business Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns~J. W. Peltason~Thomas E. Cro other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Book has highlighting. 2001-2002 Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Government by the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition new book

Government by the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition

by Obrien, David, and Burns, James MacGregor other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19th National ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. hc new unused smoke free. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Acceptable. 2002-FAIR/HEAVILY WORN CORNERS-A fair used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. 185-page softcover resource. A good copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Government used book

Government

by The People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Government used book

Government

by The People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Very good. UNUSED/ 2001-2002 NATIONAL VERSION/ SLIGHT STORAGE WEAR TO CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Ponder, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns, J. W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! Unused access code included. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Like New. 0130315664. VA25-110259141; 3.4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition... new book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition...

by James Macgregor Burns; J. W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David B. Magleby; David M. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by Burns, James Macgregor; Peltason, J. W.; Cronin, Thomas E.; Magleby, David B.; O'Brien, David M. other copies of this book

price: $10.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Good. 0130315664 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ecce Romani I: Burns, David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, J.W. Peltason, Thomas E. Cronin, Victoria Kimbrough (Hardcover, 2001)

other copies of this book

price: $22.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: LIKE_NEW. Book looks brand new-needed in this hot political climate! great for home schoolers. Government by the people 2001-02 edition-National version. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) used book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) new book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by James Macgregor Burns other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition) new book

Government By the People, National Version, 2001-2002 Edition (19th Edition)

by Burns, James Macgregor; Peltason, J. W.; Cronin, Thomas E.; Magleby, David B.; O'Brien, David M. other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: New. 0130315664. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version used book

Government By the People, National Version

by Burns, Peltason, Cronin, Magleby, O*Brien, other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version new book

Government By the People, National Version

by Burns, Peltason, Cronin, Magleby, O*Brien, other copies of this book

price: $71.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Government By the People, National Version new book

Government By the People, National Version

by Burns, Peltason, Cronin, Magleby, O*Brien, other copies of this book

price: $76.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130315663 ISBN: 0130315664

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.