New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Good. Type: Textbook good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, spine is tearing at bottom, edgewear, corner wear, corner bumps, 6th edition textbook hard cover 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Fine. -6th Edition--588 + pages. Looks new. Interior clean and bright. -Publish Place: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Some pencilling. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Laudon, Kenneth C, and Laudon, Jane Price other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 588 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Fine/None As Issued. 0130117323. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems used book

Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Kenneth C., and Laudon, Jane Price other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. HC. 1ST PRINTING 2000. GOOD CLEAN COPY, GENTLY USED WITH MINOR SHELF WEAR ON COVER. 848 p.; 1.25" x 11.18" x 8.79". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Good. 0130117323 Good Condition-Prentice Hall-Sixth Edition-some wear to cover with bumped corners-highlighting and bracketing throughout (Textbooks-35) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. These aspects of book condition are Very Good: Cover & all pages clean, firmly attached. No tears. Overall, Good due to some highlighting, underlining, and handwriting in text. 118 pp. plus indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise Sixth Edition used book

Management Information Systems Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise Sixth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. ISBN 0-13-011732-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems. Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise. Sixth Edition used book

Management Information Systems. Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise. Sixth Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C. And Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. ISBN 0-13-011732-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, 6th used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, Cover has very minor wear with bumps to 2 corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, 6th used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minor marking, the cover has a small tear along the lower back hinge, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise

by Kenneth C. Laudon Jane P. Laudon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise (6th) new book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise (6th)

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Date Published: 01 Jun 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Org used book

Management Information Systems: Org

other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Fine. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quickshipment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, By Laudon, 6th Edition used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, By Laudon, 6th Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C. / Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. SKU: 2577406 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130117328. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, By Laudon, 6th Edition used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, By Laudon, 6th Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C. / Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130117328 ISBN: 0130117323

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. SKU: 2577404 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130117328. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, By Laudon, 6th Edition used book

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology in the Networked Enterprise, By Laudon, 6th Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C. / Laudon, Jane P. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Ha