» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good. xi, 351 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good. xi, 351 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Fine. 0125637608 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Penciled price inside. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, INC Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to edges of black hard cover. Bumps and rubs to cloth cover. Some yellow highlighting to text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Great Condition. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/umarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Fair. 0125637608. Hiliting, markings.; 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Good. No Jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 351pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Inc Date Published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems. 2nd Edition used book

Boundary Value Problems. 2nd Edition

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems. 2nd Ed used book

Boundary Value Problems. 2nd Ed

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME ON 1ST BLANK PAGE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems. 2nd Ed used book

Boundary Value Problems. 2nd Ed

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good+ Size: Octavo; Second edition in very good+ condition. Black boards show minimal shelfwear around edges and corners. Bind is tight and sturdy. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems-Second Edition used book

Boundary Value Problems-Second Edition

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York, London, San Francisco Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: G/NONE. 0-12-563760-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems 2e '79 used book

Boundary Value Problems 2e '79

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2e, Second Edition Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Pre-owned but like new; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems 2e '79 used book

Boundary Value Problems 2e '79

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2e, Second Edition Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Ex Math department But Clean. Owner stamp; From Frederick BLOOM's Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0125637608 Name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 01/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 01/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 12-1-79 ISBN-13: 9780125637602 ISBN: 0125637608

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.