» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Advances in Parasitology used book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), And Muller other copies of this book

price: $113.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Third ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology: Vol. 52 new book

Advances in Parasitology: Vol. 52

other copies of this book

price: $187.63

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) (Advances in Parasitology) new book

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) (Advances in Parasitology)

by Ralph Muller; Editor-John R. Baker; Editor-David Rollinson other copies of this book

price: $208.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology new book

Advances in Parasitology

by Volume Editor Baker, John R. Volume Editor Muller, Ralph Volume Editor Rollinson, D. other copies of this book

price: $211.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 5.98 by 9.02 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(332 pages) first published in 1963, advances in parasitology contains comprehensive and up-to-date reviews in all areas of interest in contemporary parasitology. now edited by j.r. baker (royal school of tropical medicine and hygiene, uk), r. muller (international institute of parasitology, uk) and d. rollinson (the natural history museum, uk), supported by an international editorial board, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology: new book

Advances in Parasitology:

other copies of this book

price: $223.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 332 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) first published in 1963, this title contains comprehensive reviews in the areas of interest in contemporary parasitology. it includes medical studies on parasites of major influence, such as trypanosomes and scabies; and reviews of more traditional areas, such as zoology, taxonomy, and life history, which shape thinking and applications. illustrations part vol. 52 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology new book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), and Muller, Ralph (Editor), and Rollinson, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $234.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. Advances in Parasitology, 52. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 52 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 52

by Baker. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Very Good+ Ex-Library Cond. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0120317524 319 pgs. Covers the ecology of fish parasites with particular reference to Helminth parasites and their salmonid fish hosts in Welsh rivers; biology of the schistosome genus trichobilharzia; the consequences of reducing transmission of plasmodium falciparum in Africa; cytokine-mediated host responses during schistosome infections. Blue/white/maroon illustrated glossy boards with white lettering. Usual library markings. Text is clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 52 new book

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 52

by Baker John other copies of this book

price: $171.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 332. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology new book

Advances in Parasitology

by John R. Baker; Ralph Muller; D. Rollinson other copies of this book

price: $183.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology new book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R.; Muller, Ralph And Rollin other copies of this book

price: $190.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ACADEMIC PR INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. First published in 1963, Advances in Parasitology contains comprehensive and up-to-date reviews in all areas of interest in contemporary parasitology. Now edited by J.R. Baker (Royal School of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene, UK), R. Muller (Internatio... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology (Volume52), Baker new book

Advances in Parasitology (Volume52), Baker

other copies of this book

price: $216.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) new book

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52)

by John R. Baker, Ralph Muller, David Rollinson other copies of this book

price: $235.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) (Advances in Parasitology) used book

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) (Advances in Parasitology)

by Baker, John R. other copies of this book

price: $263.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) (Advances in Parasitology) used book

Advances in Parasitology (Volume 52) (Advances in Parasitology)

by Baker, John R. other copies of this book

price: $283.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Advances in Parasitology used book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), and Muller, Ralph (Editor), and Rollinson, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $171.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. Advances in Parasitology, 52. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Advances in Parasitology used book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), and Muller, Ralph (Editor), and Rollinson, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $171.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. Advances in Parasitology, 52. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Advances in Parasitology new book

Advances in Parasitology

by John R. Baker; Ralph Muller; D. Rollinson other copies of this book

price: $184.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Advances in Parasitology used book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), and Muller, Ralph (Editor), and Rollinson, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $172.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. Advances in Parasitology, 52. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.