New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arrow, Great Britain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear, creases. 399p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: GOOD. USED worn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback in VGC, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light wear to lower spine otherwise very good condition. Immediate dispatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, some creases to cover and top edge of page block scuffed otherwise good condition. Immediate dispatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, UK. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover creasing lightly toned edges sound and intact dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: John Brettoner (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. Clearly second hand but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, Uk Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099887003 ISBN: 0099887002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.