» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting cards.

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 224p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable and Company Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable and Company Ltd, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. As new but for slight yellowing to pages. Faintly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable and Company Ltd Date Published: 1990-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: As New in As New DJ, As new. 8vo, 224, First Stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $8.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Light soiling on edges. Deep scuffs/scratches on rear DJ. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Illustrated by McManus, Michael. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0094697604. 224 pages; Fine/Fine. Stark white boards with black lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Francis King, an ex-President of PEN International, has written a wickedly funny new novel, lampooning international junketing in general-and intellectual congresses in particular. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth (Hardback) Publisher: Constable & Company Ltd, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very Good + Jacket: Very Good. 8vo. 224pp. Inked name and date on Ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable 1990, Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) 1st UK edition, hardback, VG / VG dustwrapper, signed by the author on title page. ISBN: 0094697604. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting Cards

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable and Company Ltd ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Good. Dust cover missing; pen lines on outside cover, minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very good. St. Edmundsbury Press, Suffolk, 224 pp. Dust jacket shiny, spine tight. Pages clean & unmarked. Wonderful copy & ships now/free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0094697604. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Chapter book. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" Tall. 224 pages, cover scuffed, 2 copies avail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Visiting cards.

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: New in new dust jacket. 1990 London: Constable and Company Ltd, Hardcover (White cover with black lettering), Unclipped dustjacket, "Visiting cards" by Francis King, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. 0094697604. 8vo; 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0094697604. About new book, with a hint of darkened edges, unmarked in bright dj protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting Cards

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780094697607 ISBN: 0094697604

Description: 8vo, cream cloth, dust wrapper. Pp 224. A novel set during the Congress of the WAA (World Association of Authors) in the Far Eastern country of Malindi, by an ex-president of PEN International. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.