» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very Good. 0091854156 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, . dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: 1997. Very Good-/Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 144 pages with index. No marks. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel F... used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel F...

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very good. LOOKS UNREAD BUT HAS SLIGHT SHELF WEAR ON TOP DUST JACKET EDGE. NEXT DAY DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America new book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: BOOK NEW. JACKET NEW. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1ST PRINTING. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. 144 pages. Illustrated in color. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: Over 120 Delicious Recipes From Around the Usa used book

United Tastes of America: Over 120 Delicious Recipes From Around the Usa

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8" x 10". EAN: 9780091854157. 144 pp. Indexed. Book is pristine. Dust Jacket has faint crimp to foot of spine. This is the True First Edition. Dorinda Hafner is also the author of A Taste of Africa and A Taste of Caribbean. Ghanian by birth, a naturalized UK citizen, Dorinda lives in Australia and now focuses her passion for food onto our great American landscape in her upcoming PBS series United Tastes of America. Journey with Dorinda to a festive ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book) new book

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book)

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0091854156. BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America-Over 120 Delicious Recipes From Around the Usa used book

United Tastes of America-Over 120 Delicious Recipes From Around the Usa

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover & matching dust wrapper Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Cajun, African, Chinese, German, Italian, Jewish, Mexican and Native American cookery. Wrapper has very slight shelf wear. Illustrated with colour and mono photographs of recipes and people from around the regions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 02/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 02/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 02/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 02/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0091854156 Used Light rubbing to DJ; Book and Chapter Introductions by Sue Shephard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0091854156. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0091854156. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book) used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel Four Book)

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Ex-Library Published by Ebury Press in 1997. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8475968 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel F. used book

United Tastes of America: American Cooking From Around the World (a Channel F.

other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091854157 ISBN: 0091854156

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.