» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Very Good. 0091802296 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some wear and tear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Very Good. 0091802296 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Very Good. 0091802296 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and tear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some shelf wear and wrinkling to the dust jacket and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some wear and tear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine. 0091802296 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some wear and a few scratches to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 0091802296 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 0091802296 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 0091802296 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 0091802296 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 0091802296 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 0091802296 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Quaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Quaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War new book

Intelligence in War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $17.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $24.29

Ships from STH GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Radius Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clarked.books, STH GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War used book

Intelligence in War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Very Good in Very Good. jacket. First Edition. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War used book

Intelligence in War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $26.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Very Good in Very Good. jacket. First Edition. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War used book

Intelligence in War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $26.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan (Au) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 443. Contents: Introduction; Knowledge of the Enemy; Chasing Napoleon; Local Knowledge: Stonewall Jackson in the Shenandoah Valley; Wireless Intelligence; Crete: Foreknowledge No Help; Midway: The Complete Intelligence Victory? ; Intelligence, One Factor among Many: The Battle of the Atlantic; Human Intelligence & Secret Weapons; Military Intelligence Since 1945; & Conclusion: The Value of Military Intelligence. Illustrations. This is a remainder book which is new and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War new book

Intelligence in War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091802295 ISBN: 0091802296

Description: New. 2003 Hardcover. Keywords: History-Military-Military Campaign-War Strategy Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.