» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A gently read 1st edition hardcover in a fine dustjacket. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Wilson, A.N. other copies of this book

price: $18.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Good. 0091794218 Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $418.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 2002/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Wilson, A.N. other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 05/09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $15.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lt. Spine Roll; else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $22.54

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Wilson, A. N. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 724pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorians, the used book

Victorians, the

by Wilson, A. N. other copies of this book

price: $26.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used book, very good condition. The victorians are still with us after all they created the beginnings of what we see in the world around us today. This book puts together the story of that great period of invention and innovation that made the British Empire the greatest the world had ever seen. with colour and black and white images. 724 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A. N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $32.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Narrative history of the Victorian age, focussing on the personalities that shaped it. 8 pages colour, 16 pages b&w plates. Blue cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, v sl wear to spine-ends o/w no marks or inscriptions, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, tiny wrinkle to head of spine o/w minimal shelfwear. NB: heavy book-extra postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Wilson, A.N. other copies of this book

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0091794218. 1.89 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Wilson, A.N. other copies of this book

price: $62.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Wilson, A.N. other copies of this book

price: $72.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 05/09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by A.N. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $388.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 2002/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorians used book

The Victorians

by Dominik G. Rabus other copies of this book

price: $134.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780091794217 ISBN: 0091794218

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.