» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. UK. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. Pages heavily darkened, slight slant to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darlynne Vrechek, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by Carol O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Pages slightly yellowed, otherwise a clean copy in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O`Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover A very good first edition, first printing, with clean tight lightly suned pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has light shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs, just moderate edge creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright copy in un-clipped d/w. The third Mallory novel, following on from Mallory's Oracle and The Man Who Lied to Women. 344 pages including Epilogue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: G: in good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning. 344pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics [a Mallory Novel] used book

Killing Critics [a Mallory Novel]

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $32.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: hardback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: F. F dj. F F dj hardback ISBN: 0091791987. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics (Signed First Edition) used book

Killing Critics (Signed First Edition)

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-09-179198-7. SIGNED on the title page. True first edition of the third Mallory novel.; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics **Signed** used book

Killing Critics **Signed**

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 18/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 18/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 18/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Good. Shelf wear, yellowing pages & twisted spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by Carol O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by Carol O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0091791987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: 1996. Hutchinson. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x6. 344pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Killing Critics [Import] used book

Killing Critics [Import]

by O'Connell, Carol other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Fine. Condition: New in new dust jacket. Brand New Hardcover is Pristine condition. FAST Shipping. Excellent Customer Services. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Publisher: Putnam AdultDate of Publication: 1996Binding: hard coverEdition: Condition: New in new dust jacket. Brand New Hardcover is Pristine condition. FAST Shipping. Excellent Customer Services. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Description: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizebooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel) used book

Killing Critics (a Mallory Novel)

by Carol O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1996. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connor, Carol other copies of this book

price: $23.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Punam,, New York: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: In Dust Jacket. Third book to feature Kate Mallory, one or two very minor marks on dw otherwise, fine copy in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by Carol, O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: Fine in Fine d/j. The 3rd Kate Mallory. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Killing Critics used book

Killing Critics

by O'Connor, Carol other copies of this book

price: $44.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson,, London: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780091791988 ISBN: 0091791987

Description: In Dust Jacket. Third book to feature Kate Mallory, fine copy in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shell game

Shell game

by Carol O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.99!

Judas Child

Judas Child

by Carol O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.80!

Stone Angel

Stone Angel

by Carol O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Mallory's Oracle

Mallory's Oracle

by Carol O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Man Who Cast Two Shadows

Man Who Cast Two Shadows

by Carol O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Dead Famous

Dead Famous

by Carol O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!