Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. minor edge wrinkles on dj, next day shipping xii, 129p. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. 1994, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, a small patch of wear to the bottom edge of the cover and a slight slant to the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Good. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: McLaughlin, Michael. Good in Very Good jacket. Cooking. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Landscape. 130 pages, 8 colour plates, first 14 pages have a crease, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780091791193ISBN:0091791197
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.