New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Traveller

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Good plus in dust jacket. (Hardcover)...277p.....Ex-library with usual markings....(Historical Fiction, American Civil War) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Little Brown, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0091738911 HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0091738911 Owner's name on FFEP; 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Canadian Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Century,, Toronto: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $24.95 PRICE. SHORT OWNER INSCRIPTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown Century, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. By the author of Watership Down. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller [Signed 1st Printing + Ephemera Dated Year of Pub. ]

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $243.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Century, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author 1st printing of the first Canadian hardcover edition SIGNED by Adams on the title page. LAID IN: a TICKET STUB to the author's appearance at the Harbourfront Reading Series in Toronto DATED in the YEAR of PUBLICATION (3 May 1988). A unique narrative of the Civil War. The book is square and tight with sharp corners, and the jacket is crisp and price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Signal Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $300.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Dated by Author First UK edition, first prnt. Signed and dated "Newbury Berkshire March, 1989" by Adams on the title page. Additionally, he has written "Yours sincerely" above his signature as is his custom. Spine ends lightly crimped; dustjacket with few tiny creases (not immediately apparent). Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century, Toronto & London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0091738911. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Good. 0091738911 heavy indentations to d/j. clean inside. despatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Reprinted in 1989 by Hutchinson, 277 pages. Dustjacket and hardcover are in very good shape, slight shelf wear, price clipped inside front flap, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1989. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8386923 #32676 1BLU3-H 8386923 (#N21-6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hutchinson in 1989. Hardback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #27541 3MIX3X-H 8245203 (#H36-56) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First CDN Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co., Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the spine ends are bumped, the spine is slanted forward just a touch and is curved slightly inward along the top half. Bound in grey hardcovers, the title is in silver upon the spine. Dust jacket shows very little wear. Front cover depicts a painting of American civil war officers, with a grey-bearded distinguished man upon a grey horse in the foreground, looking into the distance nobly; the author's name and title are in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown Century, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor bumping to tips. Wear to upper back tip of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $35.43

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Very Good/Very Good (closed tear) 0091738911 277 pages, maps on the endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $39.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Century Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Traveller

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Paper Covered Board Publisher: Hutchinson of London, London, Sydney, Aukland, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780091738914 ISBN: 0091738911

Description: Very Good to Fine in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.