» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness, Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness, Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $17.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness; Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness other copies of this book

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness; Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed large volume [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The house of Mitford used book

The house of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1 st. ? ? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, corner bumps, else fine, dj bright shiny, corner rubs, else very near fine. 604 p., [24] p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan With Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $45.14

Ships from FRANCE

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good + in very good + jacket. 1st edition. 8vo. Pp 604 + 24pp monochrome halftone photographs. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness, Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan; Guinness, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $28.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0091555604 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan; Guinness, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: C. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good Copy in Near Very Good unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions with clean text and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan & Catherine other copies of this book

price: $39.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: 1984. Hutchinson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 604pp. 63 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan With Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $49.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: 1984. Hutchinson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 605pp. 24pp b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness other copies of this book

price: $62.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Guinness, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $124.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Publisher's blue cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with some rubbing and nwear to extremities and there are a couple of closed tears to the extremities. Not price clipped. This copy is from the Library of Wilhelmine Harrod, always known as Billa, was born and died-aged 93 peacefully, after her usual active day-in Norfolk, the place closest to her heart. Her first step ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford new book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness other copies of this book

price: $189.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness, Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1984. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 604. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Dust Jacket price clipped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

House of Mitford used book

House of Mitford

by J Guinness other copies of this book

price: $19.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Published by HUTCHINSON in 1984, hardback (no D/J), medium size, good in good D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness, Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $19.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: HUTCHINSON, 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 604. Book Condition: Very Good. #1292472 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The House of Mitford used book

The House of Mitford

by Jonathan Guinness, Catherine Guinness other copies of this book

price: $19.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780091555603 ISBN: 0091555604

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hutchinson in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 604. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8358164 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.