» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lightly poached used book

Lightly poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Good. 192 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached; used book

Lightly Poached;

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $5.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Very Good. 0091176409 Thanks YE83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hutchinson & Company, London Date Published: November, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: 8vo (about 8.75 inches tall) 191 pages. Description: Panoramic dust jacket art and b&w drawings by Douglas Hall. paper covered boards; small ink stamp on the top edge of the text block, the spine is slightly slanted, bookplate, otherwise a Good book, with a Good+ dust jacket; the dust jacket is price clipped. The jacket has reasonably good color, although darkened at the spine, very small chips to the spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Very Good in Fair to Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, tight with notation to ff. Dj has been priced clipped and has coffee stain to upper part of back. Spine is darkened with age but front is still bright. Some very minor wear to edging but no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lightly poached used book

Lightly poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $12.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. very slight wear to corners of jacket; otherwise fine. 192 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Hall, Douglas. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild shelf wear. A clean copy with a firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian, Illustrated By Douglas Hall other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. First Edition. ISBN: 0 09 117640 9. VG/G+; dj sun stained but in protective Mylar wrap; previous owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson of London. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Hall, Douglas. VG/VG. Front end paper has been torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached; used book

Lightly Poached;

by Beckwith, Lilian other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: 1st edition. Hardback. Very good/ Dj Good+. 192pp with illustrations by Douglas Hall, . Blue covers with green title on spine. Dust jacket has slight edge wear, price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by Douglas Hall. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket spine a little yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lilian other copies of this book

price: $19.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Hall, Douglas. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 192pp, line illustrations by Douglas Hall, VG Copy in VG DJ by Douglas Hall a little tanned at spine and with a little rubbing to spine tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: [0-09-117640-9] 1974, 3rd printing. (Hardcover)...Very good in near very good dust jacket.......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian (Illustrations By Douglas Hall. ) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson of London, London ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: [0-09-117640-9] 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Near very good in dust jacket....191p.....Gift inscription to previous owner....Illustrations by Douglas Hall....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: illus Douglas Hall. Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback illus Douglas Hall ISBN: 0091176409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lilian other copies of this book

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Hall, Douglas. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 192pp, line illustrations by Douglas Hall, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ by Douglas Hall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $27.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Imp Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: VG: in Very good condition with edge chipped dustwrapper. 192pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: H Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: illus Douglas Hall. Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback illus Douglas Hall ISBN: 0091176409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: hardback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: illus Douglas Hall. F. VG dj. F VG dj hardback illus Douglas Hall ISBN: 0091176409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $31.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: hardback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: illus Douglas Hall. VG. G dj. VG book G dj hardback illus Douglas Hall ISBN: 0091176409. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. A beautiful copy with light bump to fore-edge. Dustjacket also very nice with light sunning to top-edge and 1/4" closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Douglas Hall. Very Good/Good. 0091176409 no inscriptions. some scuffing to d.j. at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Good in Good jacket. Vg+ hard cover in vg-unclipped dj now in mylar. Dj is worn on edges and extremities with slight material loss to base of spine. Pencil diameter scar to middle of spine. Clean tight and square no names or marks vg+/vg- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lightly Poached used book

Lightly Poached

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Hutchinson 1974. 0091176409 ISBN-13: 9780091176402 ISBN: 0091176409

Description: Third imp. HB. 8vo 9 x 5.5 inches. Blue cloth with green titles. 192 pages. No inscriptions Very Good in VG price-clipped dustwrapper. Life on an Island in the Hebrides. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rope in Case

Rope in Case

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.05!

Beautiful Just

Beautiful Just

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.90!

The loud halo

The loud halo

by Lillian Beckwith

see all from $3.21!

new only from $8.49!

Sea for Breakfast

Sea for Breakfast

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.79!

Bruach blend

Bruach blend

by Lillian Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.64!

Hills Is Lonely

Hills Is Lonely

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $51.46!