|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear. A nice reading copy. 667 p.; 1.69" x 7.26" x 4.74". Modern Library College Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. Modern Library College Ed. Tight spine. Front cover lightly creased from use; cover corners bumped/creased; edges rubbed. Outer pg. edges foxed. Prev. owner's name/date on 1st pg. Some underlining & marginal notes in text. Perfectly good copy to use in class. See my website for cover image. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Fair. Cover is worn. Mark on first page. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
McKeon, Richard (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Clean unmarked paperback, slightly larger than a mass market close to a trade paperback, very thick, Modern Library college edition, minor corner crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. 1965, paperback. Light curve to book, crease to back cover else clean/. unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. 0075536528 70____ COLLECTABLE COLLEGE 1947 EDITION! ! -GREAT CONDITION--OVERSIZE EDITION_ _with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Fine. 0075536528 Great Shape! ! ! Fast! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
northeastbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 667 p. New read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: February 1, 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. History: Ancient: Greece. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Fair. Okay condition, much wear. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, never used. Shiny and clean. Not remaindered. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 667 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silent Warrior,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle (Modern Library College Editions Ser.).
by
Aristotle; McKeon, Richard P. (Editor).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S. A
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1-Feb-65
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. 0075536528 Used; Very Good. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. A tight, sturdy copy. Previous owner's named written on first free endpaper. Underlining on five pages. Overall, a solid, readable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| |