» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear. A nice reading copy. 667 p.; 1.69" x 7.26" x 4.74". Modern Library College Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. Modern Library College Ed. Tight spine. Front cover lightly creased from use; cover corners bumped/creased; edges rubbed. Outer pg. edges foxed. Prev. owner's name/date on 1st pg. Some underlining & marginal notes in text. Perfectly good copy to use in class. See my website for cover image. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Fair. Cover is worn. Mark on first page. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by McKeon, Richard (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Clean unmarked paperback, slightly larger than a mass market close to a trade paperback, very thick, Modern Library college edition, minor corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Very Good. 1965, paperback. Light curve to book, crease to back cover else clean/. unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Very Good. 0075536528 70____ COLLECTABLE COLLEGE 1947 EDITION! ! -GREAT CONDITION--OVERSIZE EDITION_ _with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Fine. 0075536528 Great Shape! ! ! Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle new book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 667 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle new book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: February 1, 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. History: Ancient: Greece. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Fair. Okay condition, much wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, never used. Shiny and clean. Not remaindered. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 667 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle (Modern Library College Editions Ser.). used book

Introduction to Aristotle (Modern Library College Editions Ser.).

by Aristotle; McKeon, Richard P. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S. A Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1-Feb-65 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Very Good. 0075536528 Used; Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Aristotle used book

Introduction to Aristotle

by Aristotle other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780075536529 ISBN: 0075536528

Description: Good. A tight, sturdy copy. Previous owner's named written on first free endpaper. Underlining on five pages. Overall, a solid, readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: