» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON LIMITED Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON LIMITED ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Good. 0075498626 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Large tear to top edge of dj along backstrip, light edgewear to dj, pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0075498626 A little light soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road---By Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery used book

The Golden Road---By Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery

by Montgomery, L. M. ( Lucy Maud) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1989, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Christine Bunn Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Five. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Golden Road, the used book

Golden Road, the

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Christine Bunn (jacket by) Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Golden Road, the used book

Golden Road, the

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $44.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON LIMITED Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Road used book

The Golden Road

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $69.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780075498629 ISBN: 0075498626

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.