Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780075498629
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Golden Road
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON LIMITED
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON LIMITED
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Good. 0075498626 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Large tear to top edge of dj along backstrip, light edgewear to dj, pos on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0075498626 A little light soiling on page edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road---By Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
by
Montgomery, L. M. ( Lucy Maud)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1989, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Christine Bunn Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Four. read more
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Five. read more
|
|
The Golden Road
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Ryerson
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: ISBN 0-07-549862-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Three. read more
|
|
Golden Road, the
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Canada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Christine Bunn (jacket by) Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Road, the
by
Montgomery, L. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, Canada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Golden Road
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON LIMITED
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Road
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780075498629
ISBN: 0075498626
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|