|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780073522364
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger; John Ortiz Smykla
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 VG
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 7571
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8) (7571) This textbook has minimal cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed. On a quick inspection, I found ... read more
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 VG
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 4915
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8 ) (4915) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed from possible use and handling. ... read more
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 VG
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 7572
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8) (7572) This textbook has minimal cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed. On a quick inspection, I found ... read more
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 G
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 7677
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8 ) (7677) This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat scuffed from use and handling. A couple of pages ... read more
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 G
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 7679
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8 ) (7679) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat scuffed from use and handling. On a quick inspection, ... read more
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 NM
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 7678
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8 ) (7678) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. On a quick inspection, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. ... read more
|
|
CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY 3RD 2007 0073522368 VG
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 5244
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 726 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Third Edition written by Schmalleger and Smuykla and published in 2007 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-352236-8 ) (5244) This textbook has minimal cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed. On a quick inspection, I found ... read more
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEVER USED ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S 3RD EDITION SAME AS STUDENT EDITION WITH EXTRA'S. MAY HAVE MINOR WEAR ON COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lous Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: New. Pristine Condition. ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. read more
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century, 3rd
by
Schmalleger, Frank M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Used Very Good. The text has light highlighting, the cover has light corner scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 2006 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: New. Brand new 3rd Edition hardcover text. Hardcover. text includes registration code.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FirstClassBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Good. Good quality used books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L & M Bookstore,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Good. Satisfying students for more than 15 years. read more
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century 3rd Edition
by
Schmalleger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3RD
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: MCGRAW HILL INC *
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Schmalleger, Frank, and Smykla, John Ortiz, and Schmalleger Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS. FREE TRACKING. INSTRUCTORS COPY SAME BOOK AS STUDENTS WITH INSTRUCTORS NOTES INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greatbluestar,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Schmalleger, Frank; Smykla, John Ortiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: New. 0073522368 Annotated instructor's edition, brand new, very fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Textbook,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Corrections in the 21st Century
by
Schmalleger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780073522364
ISBN: 0073522368
Description: BRAND NEW. 0073522368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |