» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover-2nd Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks new: clean, tight, square; no marks, tears, or edgewear. 605 p. plus indexes, glossary; with CD-ROM read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Gift quality! Book is nearly perfect inside & out. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $14.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A9/8-19)Book is in good condition. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

CORRECTIONS THE 21ST CENTURY 2ND 2005 HB 0072968354 VG used book

CORRECTIONS THE 21ST CENTURY 2ND 2005 HB 0072968354 VG

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 4808 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 605 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Second Edition written by Frank Schmalleger and John Ortiz Smykla and published in 2005 by McGraw-Hill ( ISBN 0-07-296835-4 ). (4808) This textbook includes an opened CD Rom. This textbook has minor cover and corner wear. There are a couple of dents on the edges of the covers. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

CORRECTIONS THE 21ST CENTURY 2ND 2005 HB 0072968354 NM used book

CORRECTIONS THE 21ST CENTURY 2ND 2005 HB 0072968354 NM

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 4243 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 605 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Second Edition written by Frank Schmalleger and John Ortiz Smykla and published in 2005 by McGraw-Hill ( ISBN 0-07-296835-4 ). (4243) This textbook has negligible cover and corner wear. Fanning through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. This textbook ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

CORRECTIONS THE 21ST CENTURY 2ND 2005 HB 0072968354 NM used book

CORRECTIONS THE 21ST CENTURY 2ND 2005 HB 0072968354 NM

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 4804 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 605 pages titled " CORRECTIONS IN THE 21ST CENTURY " Second Edition written by Frank Schmalleger and John Ortiz Smykla and published in 2005 by McGraw-Hill ( ISBN 0-07-296835-4 ). This textbook includes an opened CD ROM. (4804) This textbook has negligible cover and corner wear. Fanning through the pages, I found little, if any, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Corrections in the 21st Century, 2nd Edition used book

Corrections in the 21st Century, 2nd Edition

by Schmalleger, Frank Ph.D.; Smykla, John Ortiz other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Used Fair. Text appears clean, Cover has wear with heavy scuffing and corner bumps and wear to spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger; John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger; John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century new book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank; Smykla, John Ortiz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: New. 0072968354 Your book s within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century new book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank; Smykla, John Ortiz other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Fair. 0072968354 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $19.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0072968354 ISBN 13: 9780072968354 bk# 42.5. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Frank Schmalleger, John Ortiz Smykla other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Corrections in the 21st Century new book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank; Smykla, John Ortiz other copies of this book

price: $24.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: New. 0072968354 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Corrections in the 21st Century new book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank; Smykla, John Ortiz other copies of this book

price: $24.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: New. 0072968354 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Corrections in the 21st Century used book

Corrections in the 21st Century

by Schmalleger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072968354 ISBN: 0072968354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more