Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780072909326ISBN:0072909323
Description: Good. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-does not include additional resources. Multiple copies available. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; disc included; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB1091. 646 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780072909326ISBN:0072909323
Description: Good. Previously used 6th edition hardcover text. Contains highlighting throughout. Cover shows light wear. Bottom back corner is bumped and worn. No CD. Includes Online Learning Website. read more
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780072909326ISBN:0072909323
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Markings On First Page/Title Page/Inside Back Cover, CD Missing, Tears Inside Back Cover, Text Appears Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
Description: Good. 0072909323 Book with no dust jacket is in good condition, illustrated cover, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, 2-3 dozen pages have highlighting or markings. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780072909326ISBN:0072909323
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear to cover. Pages appear to be nice and clean CD NOT INCLUDED. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780072909326ISBN:0072909323
Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear to cover, corners and edges. VERY Minimal underlining, highlights and/or notes. SEALED CD GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: Third Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Pictorial Hordcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, New York City, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780072909326ISBN:0072909323
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This book is intended for use in a one-or two-semester course in environmental science, human ecology, or environmental studies at the college or advanced placement high school level. Because most students who will use this book are freshman or sophomore non-science majors, I have tried to make the text readable and accessible without technical jargon or a presumption of prior science background. At the same time, enough data and depth are presented to ... read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.