Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780072871975
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Joe Cortina Janet Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Joe Cortina, Janet Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Cortina, Joe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 2005, 4th ed, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A044, A small family business committed to BIG service! 734 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem2009,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading, Annotated Instructor's Edition, 4th Edition
by
Cortina, Joe; Elder, Janet
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: New. Book is New, Has a very small crease on the upper front corner. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0072871962. This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Joe Cortina, Janet Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Cortina, Joe
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 734 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, Like New, Looks NEW! 2004, 4th Ed., Annotated Instructor's Ed., Very Clean, Inside & Out! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kennyjbooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Joe Cortina~Janet Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Joe Cortina, Janet Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Acceptable. Slight Moisture Damage. Some shelf wear. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Joe Cortina, Janet Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0072871970 ISBN 13: 9780072871975 bk# 8.5. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Cortina, Joe; Elder, Janet
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fourth
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Instructor's Edition. 7x9. Includes answers in the text but otherwise comparable to lthe student edition with ISBN: 0072871962. read more
|
|
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading
by
Cortina, Joe; Elder, Janet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780072871975
ISBN: 0072871970
Description: Very Good. 0072871970 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|