» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina Janet Elder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina, Janet Elder other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Cortina, Joe other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 2005, 4th ed, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A044, A small family business committed to BIG service! 734 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading, Annotated Instructor's Edition, 4th Edition new book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading, Annotated Instructor's Edition, 4th Edition

by Cortina, Joe; Elder, Janet other copies of this book

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: New. Book is New, Has a very small crease on the upper front corner. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0072871962. This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina, Janet Elder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Cortina, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 734 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, Like New, Looks NEW! 2004, 4th Ed., Annotated Instructor's Ed., Very Clean, Inside & Out! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kennyjbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina~Janet Elder other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina, Janet Elder other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Acceptable. Slight Moisture Damage. Some shelf wear. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina, Janet Elder other copies of this book

price: $28.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0072871970 ISBN 13: 9780072871975 bk# 8.5. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Cortina, Joe; Elder, Janet other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Soft Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Instructor's Edition. 7x9. Includes answers in the text but otherwise comparable to lthe student edition with ISBN: 0072871962. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading used book

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Cortina, Joe; Elder, Janet other copies of this book

price: $29.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072871975 ISBN: 0072871970

Description: Very Good. 0072871970 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.