New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sociology: A Brief Introduction 2004-Instr Copy used book

Sociology: A Brief Introduction 2004-Instr Copy

by Schaefer, Richard T other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 0072824166a Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 493 p. Audience: General/trade. Note: This is the instructor copy. It has an unopened CD ROM and Online Resources with code. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology: A Brief Introduction 2004 Instr Copy used book

Sociology: A Brief Introduction 2004 Instr Copy

by Schaefer, Richard T other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 493 p. Audience: General/trade. This is the instructor edition. There may be some minor highlighting, but not excessive. The textbook is in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology: a Brief Introduction used book

Sociology: a Brief Introduction

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Used Very Good. Annotated Instructor's Edition. Text appears clean. Book looks nice, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Fine. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Fine. Looks New, Clean, No Markings! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition, with some handling/edge wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked, except for last page is wrinkled & except for bumped pages at upper corner. Book includes on-line access code, which may or may not work. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) used book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by . Schaefer, Richard T other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Very Good. 0072824166. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Bonsai, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition) new book

Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: New. This book is in fine condition in original shrinkwrap, but with some corner wear/bumped corner at upper-right corner. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology: a Brief Introduction used book

Sociology: a Brief Introduction

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Soft Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Very God. No Dust Jacket. Annotated Instructor's Edition. 8.5 x 11. A little highlighting. Comparable to student edition ISBN 0-07-282413-1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology a Brief Introduction: Aie used book

Sociology a Brief Introduction: Aie

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, Mass Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine Annotated Instructor's Edition includes Instructor's Manual interactive movie that brings sociological concepts to life. Color graphics. xxiii/493pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology: a Brief Introduction-Instructor's Ed used book

Sociology: a Brief Introduction-Instructor's Ed

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 5th Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: NF. 0072824166 Like new copy. For instructor's use only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksByDogear, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Sociology: a Brief Introduction-Instructor's Ed used book

Sociology: a Brief Introduction-Instructor's Ed

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 5th Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: NF. 0072824166 Like new copy. For instructor's use only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksByDogear, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Sociology: A Brief Introduction new book

Sociology: A Brief Introduction

by Schaefer, Richard T other copies of this book

price: $78.09

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072824162 ISBN: 0072824166

Description: New. 493 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.