Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780072824162
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sociology: A Brief Introduction 2004-Instr Copy
by
Schaefer, Richard T
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 0072824166a
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 493 p. Audience: General/trade. Note: This is the instructor copy. It has an unopened CD ROM and Online Resources with code. read more
|
|
Sociology: A Brief Introduction 2004 Instr Copy
by
Schaefer, Richard T
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 493 p. Audience: General/trade. This is the instructor edition. There may be some minor highlighting, but not excessive. The textbook is in excellent shape. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Brief Introduction
by
Schaefer, Richard T.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Used Very Good. Annotated Instructor's Edition. Text appears clean. Book looks nice, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Fine. Pristine Condition! read more
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Fine. Looks New, Clean, No Markings! ! read more
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition, with some handling/edge wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked, except for last page is wrinkled & except for bumped pages at upper corner. Book includes on-line access code, which may or may not work. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
. Schaefer, Richard T
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Very Good. 0072824166. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Bonsai,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Richard T. Schaefer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: New. This book is in fine condition in original shrinkwrap, but with some corner wear/bumped corner at upper-right corner. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Brief Introduction
by
Schaefer, Richard T.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Very God. No Dust Jacket. Annotated Instructor's Edition. 8.5 x 11. A little highlighting. Comparable to student edition ISBN 0-07-282413-1. read more
|
|
Sociology a Brief Introduction: Aie
by
Schaefer, Richard T.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, Mass
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine Annotated Instructor's Edition includes Instructor's Manual interactive movie that brings sociological concepts to life. Color graphics. xxiii/493pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abyssbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Brief Introduction-Instructor's Ed
by
Schaefer, Richard T.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Ed.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: NF. 0072824166 Like new copy. For instructor's use only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Brief Introduction-Instructor's Ed
by
Schaefer, Richard T.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Ed.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: NF. 0072824166 Like new copy. For instructor's use only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: A Brief Introduction
by
Schaefer, Richard T
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072824162
ISBN: 0072824166
Description: New. 493 p. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|