» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 798 p. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 798 p. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartman, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Hardcover 7th Edition 2000, No marks, No creases, CD-ROM still sealed, Scratch on front, Corners lightly rubbed with couple small nicks at top of spine, Clean and bright copy, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper, Donald R.; Schindler, Pamela S. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Good- CD included. Some highlighting to chapter 2. No other writing noted. No folds or tears to text. Book is bent from storage, ripple to pages correspond to bend in book. Does not affect readability of text. Bumps to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $39.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1650grams, ISBN: 0072314516. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $39.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1650grams, ISBN: 0072314516. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper other copies of this book

price: $39.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1650grams, ISBN: 0072314516. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods, Seventh / 7th Edition [Business Research, Economics, Industrial Magament Reaseach] used book

Business Research Methods, Seventh / 7th Edition [Business Research, Economics, Industrial Magament Reaseach]

by Cooper, Donald; Pamela Schindler; Illustrated With Drawings other copies of this book

price: $84.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: NLT Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Textbook, Economics. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET [probably as issued]. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods new book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper, other copies of this book

price: $106.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods new book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper, other copies of this book

price: $109.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods used book

Business Research Methods

by Cooper, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072314519 ISBN: 0072314516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 798 p. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lauramom2, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.