» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My View From the Corner used book

My View From the Corner

by Bert Randolph Sugar, Angelo Dundee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee; Bert Sugar other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Dundee, Angelo; Sugar, Bert other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Fine. 007147739X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Dundee, Angelo; Sugar, Bert other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very Good. 007147739X Gently Used Book ~ some underlined pages, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner used book

My View From the Corner

by Bert Randolph Sugar, Angelo Dundee other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My View from the Corner used book

My View from the Corner

by Dundee, Angelo, with Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee; Bert Sugar other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight edge bumping and shelf wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing new book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee & Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing new book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee With Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $23.02

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: New in New jacket. New mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner a Life in Boxing

by Dundee, Angelo & Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 978-0-07-147739-0. 327 pp. Photos. Index. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. One of boxing's great cornermen recounts his time in the sport. Dundee trained 15 world cahmpions, and provides the inside scopp on such memorable events such as the Ali-Liston rematch, the Rumble in the Jungle, and the second Leonard Duran fight, of 'no-mas' fame.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner, a Life in Boxing new book

My View From the Corner, a Life in Boxing

by Dundee, Angelo Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $27.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.299 by 6.402 inches. (336 pages) boxing's greatest trainer reveals all angelo dundee has lived half-a-century of boxing history. during that period he trained, mentored, and worked the corner of 15 world champions—including muhammad ali, sugar ray leonard, and george foreman. in my view from the corner, dundee delivers a candid, behind-the-scenes look at his involvement in some of boxing's most controversial and historic moments. pulling no punches and telling it like it ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee; Bert Sugar other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very Good. Very good clean nice copy. crisp clean text with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Dundee, Angelo; Sugar, Burt Randolph other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brusing and small tear at top spine, wear to upper tips of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner used book

My View From the Corner

by Dundee, Angelo other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner new book

My View From the Corner

by Dundee, Angelo And Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $20.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: New. Fifty Years of Boxing as Seen Through the Eyes of the "Trainer of Champions" "With Foreword by Muhammad Ali" "The rounds in boxing are separated by a 60-second hiatus. But as the Hall of Fame trainer Angelo Dundee observes in his memoir, by the time... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing new book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee, Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $28.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Dundee, Angelo other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Photo Illus. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 007147739x Unmarked Normal Shelfwear Dj has 2 inch piece missing from back right corner and front right has split about inch down. Now protected by mylar cover. Book is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing used book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee other copies of this book

price: $43.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing new book

My View From the Corner: a Life in Boxing

by Angelo Dundee other copies of this book

price: $51.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071477390 ISBN: 007147739X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.