New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $12.77

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 7/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Very Good. 0071448853 Soft cover book that has a small remainder mark on the bottom of the book. Little wear to cover and the text is clean throughout. Nice copy. Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $13.02

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 7/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Fine. 0071448853 s next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $19.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. 0071448853 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $30.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. 0071448853 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $30.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. 0071448853 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $30.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. 0071448853 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M, and Heberle, Dave, and Scutella Richard other copies of this book

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Text Excellent. No dust jacket As Issued. New Book, bottom front corner Veryvery slighty bent, scuffed on bottom spine. Very light soil on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: goldenguild, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M Scutella And Dave Heberle other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This all-in-one guide can help you every step of the way in building your own home. From basic planning to construction methods, it's all here. with hundreds of clear illustrations to help you on your way. Fourth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoxAcre Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071448853. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella other copies of this book

price: $24.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella other copies of this book

price: $27.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. / Heberle, Dave other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 4TH Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella other copies of this book

price: $30.22

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. Heberle, Dave other copies of this book

price: $46.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 4 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 752 pages. (752 pages) covering topics ranging from hiring the right vendors to choosing fixtures, this guide presents a step-by-step roadmap for building a new home or remodeling an existing one. it focuses on the technologies, materials, money-saving options, and environmentally friendly methods, allowing homeowners to save money, and maximize their usable space. ill edition 4 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella other copies of this book

price: $32.02

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.