» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E other copies of this book

price: $71.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E other copies of this book

price: $71.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M. Kier, Karen L. Stanovich, John other copies of this book

price: $76.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (768 pages) this well-known guide teaches pharmacists and pharmacy students how to more effectively and efficiently research, interpret, utilize, organize, and distribute drug information. chapter 1-introduction to the concept of medication information – mary lea gora-harper and ann amerson chapter 2-modified systematic approach to answering questions – craig kirkwood and karen kier chapter 3 – formulating effective responses – karim calis and amy heck ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone, Karen Kier, John Stanovich other copies of this book

price: $49.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save Lots Textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone, Karen Kier, John Stanovich other copies of this book

price: $54.87

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone other copies of this book

price: $57.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071437916. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide for Pharmacists new book

A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M., Kier, Karen L., Stanovich, John other copies of this book

price: $59.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John other copies of this book

price: $59.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. 0071437916 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John other copies of this book

price: $59.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. 0071437916 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide for Pharmacists new book

A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M., Kier, Karen L., Stanovich, John other copies of this book

price: $64.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information a Guide for Pharmacists, Patrick Malone new book

Drug Information a Guide for Pharmacists, Patrick Malone

other copies of this book

price: $64.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information-a Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information-a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone Patrick M. other copies of this book

price: $65.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Company Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. xxvi + 877. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information a Guide for Pharmacists, Patrick Malone new book

Drug Information a Guide for Pharmacists, Patrick Malone

other copies of this book

price: $66.45

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone other copies of this book

price: $88.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) new book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E other copies of this book

price: $52.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E other copies of this book

price: $52.95

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E other copies of this book

price: $53.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Eduardo Mendoza other copies of this book

price: $130.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0003rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.