» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler, Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry, and Grenny, Joseph, and McMillan, Ron other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. 0071401946 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Good. 0071401946 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. In great condition! Like New! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High new book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: New. 0071401946 Brand new book in flawless condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations-Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations-Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: McGraw-Hill 2002. With Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler. Foreword by Stephen R. Covey. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Good. 0071401946 Unmarked text. Cover corner creaed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Good. 0071401946 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Very Good. 0071401946 Clean and unmarked. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Kerry Patterson; Joseph Grenny; Ron McMillan; Al Switzler; Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-06-18 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. Very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High new book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: New. 240 pgs., NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry, and Grenny, Joseph, and McMillan, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry, and Grenny, Joseph, and McMillan, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0071401946 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Patterson, Kerry, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan And Al Switzler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Negotiate Like the Pros: a Top Sports Negotiator's Lessons for Making Deals, Building Relationships, used book

Negotiate Like the Pros: a Top Sports Negotiator's Lessons for Making Deals, Building Relationships,

by Kenneth L. Shropshire other copies of this book

price: $10.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0071401946. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 2002. TEXT is clean and without marks or highlighting except owner's name. front bottom corner has a few tiny corner bends 1/16" on first few pages, and a tiny colored yellow drop of? same size, square (very minor). BINDING is tight and mildly slanted. COVER has no edge wear. overall: a very nice clean fresh-looking copywith only minor flaws. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Very good. 2007 McGraw-Hill Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Very good. 2004 McGraw-Hill Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High new book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

by Kerry Patterson; Joseph Grenny; Ron McMillan; Al Switzler; Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High used book

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071401944 ISBN: 0071401946

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Sealed training-tool CD-ROM included. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.