New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Oliver Velez, Greg Capra other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good/ Good: Minor wear & minor stains to Dust Jacket; Text clean; Binding tight Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

TOOLS AND TACTICS FOR THE MASTERDAY TRADER used book

TOOLS AND TACTICS FOR THE MASTERDAY TRADER

by Oliver Velez / Greg Capra other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw and Hill, New York....USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 389 p. Includes index. This appears to be a new book, and appears to have no writing inside. In very good condition. A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

TOOLS AND TACTICS FOR THE MASTERDAY TRADER used book

TOOLS AND TACTICS FOR THE MASTERDAY TRADER

by Oliver Velez / Greg Capra other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw and Hill, New York....USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 389 p. Includes index. This appears to be a new book, and appears to have no writing inside. In very good condition. A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver L.; Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dj; black boards, couple of tiny spots on outer pp. edges, text block clean. Dj shows only minimal signs of shelfwear. Compilation of a great deal of information on the tehniques and tactics of winning traders. Covers everything traders need to win consistently. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver, and Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Milt Crammer, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver; Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $47.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. 0071360530 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver; Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. 0071360530 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver, and Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Oliver Velez, Greg Capra other copies of this book

price: $36.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071360530. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver L.; Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) Hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Oliver Velez, Greg Capra other copies of this book

price: $41.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader

by Velez, Oliver L. / Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $43.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Oliver Velez, Greg Capra other copies of this book

price: $44.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Oliver Velez other copies of this book

price: $45.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Good. 0071360530. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver L other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders used book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Oliver Velez, Greg Capra, other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Day Trader Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $57.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 389 pages. (389 pages) contemporary stock market gives smart, aggressive day traders more opportunities for profit opportunities. this book aims to provide the weapons needed to become a successful day trader. it gives various techniques to master the market, including: market timing-s and p futures, nyse tick indicator ($tick), nyse trader's index (trin); and more. 50 illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver; Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $67.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. 0071360530. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

by Velez, Oliver; Capra, Greg other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. 0071360530. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders new book

Tools and Tactics for the Master Daytrader: Battle-Tested Techniques for Day, Swing, and Position Traders

other copies of this book

price: $64.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071360531 ISBN: 0071360530

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Oliver Velez / Edition: 1 / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2000 / Publisher: McGraw-Hill. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.